ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORY

    Award for Brand Excellence in Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
  • Lokhit Bharti Credit Co-operative Society Ltd

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Service, Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Sector
  • Atlantis The Palm, Dubai

  • Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Honda Cars India Ltd.

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Pharmaceutical & Bio Technology Sector
  • Apollo Bramwell Hospital

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Construction & Real Estate Sector
  • Godrej Properties Ltd.
  • Puravankara Projects Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)
  • Suvastu Development Ltd.

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Retail Sector
  • Delhi Duty Free Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Azizia Panda United (Certificate of Merit)
  • Kamaths Ourtimes - Natural Ice Cream (Certificate of Merit)

  • Award for Brand Excellence in FMCG Sector
  • Nutrela

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Telecom Sector
  • Sri Lanka Telecom

  • Award for Brand Excellence in E-Commerce and Internet Sector
  • Group On India

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
  • Bramer Banking
  • Hatton National Bank PLC
  • Union Assurance PLC
  • Janashakthi Insurance PLC
  • Emirates NBD
  • Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd.
  • L&T General Insurance Co. Ltd.
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Commercial Credit & Finance Plc

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Private Labels
  • Infiniti Retail Ltd.

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Fitness Sector
  • Gold's Gym India (Certificate of Merit)

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Health & Wellness Sector
  • Dr. Batra's Positive Health Clinic Pvt. Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Durables Sector
  • Kent RO Systems Ltd. (Certificate of Merit)

  • Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Sandvik Asia Pvt. Ltd.

  • Award for Brand Excellence in IT / ITES Sector
  • Steria India Ltd.

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Supply Chain and Logistics Sector
  • Blue Dart Express
  • DHL Express

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Education Sector
  • Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing

  • Brand Leadership Award (Overall)
  • Janashakthi Insurance Plc
  • Mantri Developers

  • Award for Brand Excellence in Risk Intelligence and Security Sector
  • Tops Group

  • Award for Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
  • Bloggers Mind
  • Mantri Developers
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Pearson India
  • Citibank India (Certificate of Merit)

  • Radio Station of the Year
  • 94.3MY FM

  • Campaign of the Year
  • Gulf Bank (for Ramadan Campaign)
  • Mahindra Logistics Ltd.
  • Raheja Developers Ltd.
  • MATTRA
  • L&T General Insurance Co Ltd (for Likh khe Doge Kya campaign)
  • Groupon India
  • 94.3MY FM
  • Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Ltd.
  • Puravankara Projects Ltd.
  • Ruchi Soya Industries (for Roz kuch Naya Roz kuch Soya campaign)
  • Discovery Networks Asia Pacific
  • Steria India Ltd.
  • Citibank India (Certificate of Merit)
  • Pearson India (for Thank you Teacher Campaign) (Certificate of Merit)

  • Best In-House Magazine
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Steria India Ltd
  • Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing
  • Blue Dart Express Ltd
  • DHL Express
  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.

  • Emerging Brand Award
  • SaharaQ Shop
  • Sri Lanka Institute of Marketing
  • Dalmia Cement (Certificate of Merit)

  • International Brand of the Year
  • Sunquick - C W Mackie Plc (Certificate of Merit)

  • Brand Revitalization Award
  • Everest Brand Solutions
  • Infosys Limited (Certificate of Merit)

  • Effective Use of Marketing Communication Award
  • Dalmia Cement
  • Canara HSBC Oriental Bank of Commerce Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • Pulp Strategy Communications Pvt. Ltd (My Discoveries with Intel)
  • Ruchi Soya Industries
  • Citibank India

  • Activation Agency of the Year
  • Pulp Strategy Communications Pvt. Ltd.

  • Best Loyalty Program Award
  • Blue Points (Blue Dart Express)

  • Advertising Agency of the Year
  • Brandniti (Certificate of Merit)

  • Brand Leadership Award in Child and Women Care Category
  • Leah Charity Foundation

  • Brand Leadership Award in Development Communication Category
  • Bank of Industry, Nigeria

    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORY

    Digital Marketer of the Year Award
  • Sachin Kapoor, CMO, Groupon India

  • Brand Leadership Award
  • Vineet Kanaujia, VP Marketing, Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sandipan Ghosh, AVP Marketing, Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd.

  • Corporate Communication Professional of the Year
  • Ruchika Mehta, Director Corporate Communications & PR, The Park Hotels (Certificate of Merit)

  • PR Professional of the Year
  • Javed Bolah, VP - Media and Communications, BAI

  • Brand Builder of the Year
  • Muwaffaq Mansour Jamal, CEO, Azizia Panda United
  • Tania Moubader, Director, Retail Operations, Atlantis The Palm, Dubai

  • Young Achiever of the Year
  • Priyanka Mantri, Director – Marketing, Mantri Developers
  • Aloke Bajpai, Co-Founder and CEO, ixigo.com
  • Ashish Puravankara, Joint Managing Director, Puravankara Projects Ltd.

  • Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Abhijit Das, Head Marketing, Delhi Duty Free Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Somesh Surana, DCM Marketing, L&T General Insurance Co. Ltd.

  • Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
  • Ravi Puravankara, Founder and MD, Puravankara Projects Ltd.

  • CEO of the Year
  • Uday Shankar, CEO, Star India Pvt. Ltd.

  • Outstanding Contribution to Market Research
  • Beth Uyenco, Sr Vice President - International Research, comScore
  • Namita Mediratta, Regional Director, Consumer & Marketing Insights (Hair Category), Unilever
  • Geisa Rodrigues, Founder and Director, AG3 Consulting
  • Bob Chua, Founder and CEO, Pulse Group Plc
  • Sven Arn, Managing Director and Partner, Happy Thinking People
  • Raj Sharma, Co-Founder and CEO, Majestic MRSS

  • Brand Leadership Award
  • Idorenyen Enang, Managing Director, L'Oreal Central West Africa
  • Anneliza Humlen, President and Founder, SocialVoice LLC
  • Keshen Teo, Creative Director, Pajama Consulting
  • Bret Sanford-Chung, Managing Director (Brand Innovation), The Joey Company
  • Gabriella Alberoni-Damon, Founder, Brandgurus
  • Michelle Thatcher, CEO, U.S. Green Chamber of Commerce
  • gbenga x-Adebija, Managing Director and Chief Executive, Ashton & Layton
  • Hala Badri, Executive Vice President, Brand and Communications, du
  • Richard Y M Eu, Group CEO, Eu Yan Sang
  • Saranga Wijeyarathne, Director Marketing, Ceylon Newspapers Ltd.

  • Designomics Leadership Award
  • Hagen Fendler, Global Chief Design Director (ID, UI,UE), ZTE Corporation
  • Max Bosio, Creative Director, Nascent Design
  • Eskild Hansen, Principal and Founder, Copenhagen Innovation and Eskild Hansen Design